Menu
Home Page
Home Page

Fielding Primary School and Nursery

A committed team

All adults who work at Fielding, whatever their role, are committed to supporting children and work hard as a team to give our children the best possible start in life.

Last updated: 25th July 2018, with effect from 1st September 2018

Leadership

Peter Dunmall, Head teacher (Designated Safeguarding Person)

Clare Haines, Deputy Head teacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Upper Phase, Years 5 & 6

Omar Kausar, Teacher 6H

Faye Allen, Year Leader 6F

Laura Stabler, Assistant Head teacher, 6P

Mahreen Olakara, Teacher, 6S

 

Liz Geary, Teacher 5H

Marc Mauri, Teacher 5F

Amanda Calver, Year Leader 5P

Veemi Jhurree, Teacher 5S

 

Amanda Gleeson, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Angela Cameron, Teaching Assistant

Amanda Hodge, Teaching Assistant

Phil Kennedy, Playworker

Gemma Mulvey, Teaching Assistant

Roxanne Stock, Playworker

Nataliya Tsebriy, Teaching Assistant

Middle Phase, Years 3 & 4

Jamie Lewis, Assistant Head teacher 4H

Amy Timmins, Teacher 4F

Jason McConnachie, Year Leader 4P

Elizabeth Cowing, Teacher 4S

 

Ben Bloomfield, Teacher 3H

Huda Mohammed, Teacher 3F

Sadie Augustine, Teacher 3P

Kirstin Oliver, Year Leader 3S

 

Agnes Krawiec, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Rita Ballu, Teaching Assistant

Angela Cameron, Teaching Assistant

Aisha Dualeh, Playworker

Asia Hersi, Playworker

Amanda Hodge, Teaching Assistant

Lower Phase, Years 1 & 2

Reena Patel, Teacher 2H

Philippa Whaley, Year Leader 2F

Patricia Sammon, Teacher 2P

Cyrelle Polimis, Teacher 2S

 

Corinne Tate, Assistant Head teacher 1H

Claire Hopkins & Georgina Robinson, Teachers 1F

Sophie Ghoul, Year Leader 1P

Piper Renfree, Teacher 1S

 

Desha Gill, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline Keeler, Teaching Assistant

Sharon Pitcher, Teaching Assistant

Muhubo Sharmake, Playworker

Early Years, Reception & Nursery

Elli Tsoukala, Teacher RH

Laura Watts, Teacher RF

Emily Haylock, Teacher RP

Kristien Webb, Assistant Head teacher & Year Leader RS

 

Danielle Grimes, Early Years Practitioner

Sonal Manani, Teaching Assistant

Sam O'Neil, Early Years Practitioner

 

Terry McEvoy, Nursery teacher & Leader

Katie May, Nursery teacher

Tracy Cherry, Nursery Manager (Designated Safeguarding Person)

 

Neelma Ahmed, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Regina Belaid, Nursery Playworker

Fradisha Benjamin, Nursery Playworker

Aisha Bovell, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Bernice Burnett, Early Years Practitioner

Siobhan Colville*, Lead Nursery Playworker

Gail Digby*, Nursery Playworker

Pryenka Karki, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Jacqui Keeler, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Lisa McCormack, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Geeti Mirbaz, Early Years Practitioner

Michelle Nembhard, Early Years Practitioner

Angelica Nichfor*, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Bushra Noordin*, Nursery Playworker

Angela Ramnath-Budhram, Nursery Playworker

Sarabjit Sahota, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Jolanta Serrano, Nursery Playworker

Laxmi Singh, Nursery Playworker

Suvita Thakur, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mussarat Tufail, Nursery Playworker

* these members of staff also work in the main school during lunchtime.

Inclusion Team

Claire Chadwick, SENDCo

Narinder Reehal, Learning Mentor

Learning Support Assistants

Who work with named pupils who have additional needs

Samina Abbasi

Agne Bariulaitiene

Ajit Binepal

Rita Ballu

Angela Cameron

Ahlam Hassan

Paulina Lepko

Ioana Mischie

Sharon Pitcher

Samantha Slattery

Specialist & Other Teachers

Ellie Lock, Gardening Teaching Assistant

Maria Neil-Smith, Music Teacher

Sogol Mahvelati, French Teacher

Dan Thomas, PE Teacher

Ashley Winn, PE Instructor

 

Solma Begum, Cover Supervisor

Hafsa Bhatti, Cover Supervisor

Administration & Site Team

Órla Donlon, HR, Attendance & Office Manager

Clare Dunne, Receptionist & Attendance

Sarah Holdaway, Receptionist & Admissions

Ciaran McGann, Facilities Manager

Jane Peterson, Finance Manager

Piotr Pykalo, Assistant Caretaker

Breakfast, After-School & Holiday Club Team

Karen Esprit, Manager (Designated Safeguarding Person)

Aisha Dualeh*, Senior Playworker

Muhubo Sharmake*, Senior Playworker

Rugiya Abdurahim, Senior Playworker

Solma Begum

Angela Cameron

Asia Hersi*

Philip Kennedy*

Patricia Owen

Samantha Slattery

Roxanne Stock*

Natalyia Tsebriy

Eun Young Kim

Jacqui Lacey

* these members of staff also work in the main school during lunchtime and afternoons.

Lunchtime Staff

Jacqui Lacey, Lunchtime Leader (Welfare)

Valerie Arthur, Dining Supervisor

Laura Burrows, Dining Supervisor

Amon Colburn, Dining Supervisor

Carol Hipgrave, Dining Supervisor

Partnerships

We are a partner in the Ealing Primary Teaching School Alliance.  As a partner we are committed to working with others to raise standards through school-to-school support.  Collaboration within and beyond our school is at our heart.

The Alliance provides high quality initial teacher training, based in school, and continuing professional development for teachers and school leaders.

Find out more:

Top