contact-us twitter arrow-right arrow-down search facebook map email close arrow-left arrow-up translate

Main Header

School Logo

Fielding

Primary School and Nursery

Interactive Bar

Main school, teachers and teaching assistants

Years 5 & 6 - Upper Phase

Raul Torres, Teacher 6H

Omar Kausar, Teacher 6F

Hafsa Bhatti, Teacher 6P

Jason McConnachie, Year Leader 6S

 

Calum Smith, Teacher 5H

Sadie Augustine, Teacher 5F

Faye Allen, Teacher 5P

Ben Bloomfield, Year Leader  5S

 

Learning Support Staff

Vicky Furzer-Pickett, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Rugiya Abdurahim, Playworker

Anne Benkau, Playworker

Emily Bower, Playworker

Callum Drury-Hunte, Playworker

Phil Kennedy, Playworker

Nataliia Meduna, Playworker

Priya Vishnukumar, Playworker

 

1:1 Teaching Assistants

Tania Budhiraja, ABA Tutor

Laura Burrows

Christine Erodokridou

Rose Farkas, ABA Tutor

Seshni Govender

Jacqui Keeler

Sharon Pitcher

Piotr Pykalo

 

 

 

Years 3 & 4 - Middle Phase

Sdeem Abed, Teacher 4H

Daisy Clark, Teacher 4F

Dan Thomas, Year Leader (temp) 4P

Jamie Lewis, Assistant Head Teacher 4S

 

Maddie Mortland, Teacher 3H

Amanda Calver, Year Leader 3F

Ellen Watson, Teacher 3P

Davina Paul, Teacher 3S

 

Learning Support Staff

Sonal Manani, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Anne Benkau, Playworker

Aisha Dualeh, Playworker

Asia Hersi, Playworker

 

1:1 Teaching Assistants

Sumaya Aniezi

Sarah Bittar

Laura Burrows

Siobhan Conville

Christine Erodokridou

Yildiray Pipun

Sharon Pitcher

Chloe Regan

Sarabjit Sahota

 

Reena Patel, Teacher 3F (maternity leave)

Years 1 & 2 - Lower Phase

 

Kirstin Oliver, Year Leader 2H

Fardosa Ali, Teacher 2F

Corinne Tate, Assistant Head Teacher 2P

Charlotte Ellis, Teacher 2S

 

Elli Tsoukala, Year Leader 1H

Yasmin Nur, Teacher 1F

Sean Monks, Teacher 1P

Gemma Robinson, Teacher 1S

 

Learning support staff

Elena Asker, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Penny Micklewright, Teaching Assistant, Speech, Language & communication

 

1:1 Teaching assistants

Tebi Ajerio

Sarah Bittar

Rachel Cleveley

Sara El-Redy

Chilli Favuzza

Amanda Hodge

Laura Nicholls

Nataliya Tsebriy

 

 

Reception & Nursery - Early Years Foundation Stage

Reception

Georgina Robinson, Teacher RH

Laura Watts, Teacher RF

Karim Bustillos, Teacher RP

Kristien Webb, Assistant Head teacher & Year Leader RS

 

Learning Support

Hiba Alamadieh, Early Years Practitioner

Geeti Mirbaz, Early Years Practitioner

Zoe Bonnet, Teaching Assistant (Speech & Language)

Emilija Kukurov, Teaching Assistant (Speech & Language)

 

1:1 Teaching Assistants

Djazia Benslimane

Specialist & Other Teachers

Kane Francis, PE Instructor

Amanda Hodge, Librarian Teaching Assistant

Elise Laird, Gardening Teaching Assistant

Dani Lynch, Music Teacher

Sogol Mahvelati, French Teacher

Natasha Pasha, PE Teacher

 

Amy Zurbrugg, Cover Supervisor

Shazeel Ahmed, Cover Supervisor

John Edwards, Cover Teacher

Contact Details and Useful Links

Top