contact-us twitter arrow-right arrow-down search facebook map email close arrow-left arrow-up translate

Main Header

School Logo

Fielding

Primary School and Nursery

Interactive Bar

Staff

A committed team

All adults who work at Fielding, whatever their role, are committed to supporting children and work hard as a team to give our children the best possible start in life.

Last updated: 6th September 2019

Leadership

Peter Dunmall, Head teacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Clare Haines, Deputy Head teacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Upper Phase, Years 5 & 6

Mahreen Olakara, Teacher, 6H

Omar Kausar, Teacher 6F

Amanda Calver, Year Leader 6P

Laura Stabler, Assistant Head teacher, 6S

 

Jason McConnachie, Year Leader 5H

Ellen Watson, Teacher 5F

Elizabeth Cowing, Teacher 5P

Hafsa Bhatti, Teacher 5S

 

Agnes Kraweic, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Angela Cameron, Teaching Assistant

Amanda Hodge, Teaching Assistant

Sam Slattery, Teaching Assistant

Stacy Fleary, Teaching Assistant

Sharon Pitcher, Teaching Assistant

Phil Kennedy, Playworker

Roxanne Stock, Playworker

Middle Phase, Years 3 & 4

Kirstin Oliver, Year Leader 4H

Christopher Perez-Diaz, Teacher 4F

Ben Bloomfield, Teacher 4P

Huda Mohammed, Teacher 4S

 

Megan Thomas, Teacher 3H

Sadie Augustine, Teacher 3F

Philippa Whaley, Year Leader 3P

Jamie Lewis, Assistant Head Teacher 3S

 

Amanda Gleeson, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Amon Colburn, Teaching Assistant

Natalyia Tsebriy, Teaching Assistant

Sam Slattery, Teaching Assistant

Aisha Dualeh, Playworker

Asia Hersi, Playworker

Lower Phase, Years 1 & 2

Patricia Sammon, Teacher 2H

Amy Bumby, Year Leader 2F

Corinne Tate, Assistant Head Teacher 2P

Reena Patel, Teacher 2S

 

Claire Hopkins & Hannah Apperley, Teachers 1H

Piper Renfree, Teacher 1F

Rachelle Francis-Dottin 1P

Elli Tsoukala, Year Leader 1S

 

Desha Gill, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline Keeler, Teaching Assistant

Sharon Pitcher, Teaching Assistant

Ahlam Hasan, Teaching Assistant

Eun Young Kim, Teaching Assistant

Early Years, Reception & Nursery

Reception

Georgina Robinson, Teacher RH

Laura Watts, Teacher RF

Karim Bustillos, Teacher RP

Kristien Webb, Assistant Head teacher & Year Leader RS

 

Karin Akuffo, Teaching Assistant

Sonal Manani, Early Years Practitioner

Ahlam Hasan, Teaching Assistant

Sam O'Neil, Early Years Practitioner

Jacqueline Wadge, Teaching Assistant

 

Nursery

Terry McEvoy, Nursery Assistant Head Teacher & Leader

Tracy Cherry, Nursery Manager (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person)

Katie May, Nursery Teacher & SEN Lead

Jenny Eastwood,  Nursery Admissions & Absence

 

Geeti Mirbaz, Early Years Practitioner

Michelle Nembhard, Early Years Practitioner

Pryenka Karki, Early Years Practitioner

Neelma Ahmed, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Suvita Kumar, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Jolanta Serrano, Nursery Teaching Asisstant

Sabirah Kaur, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Sarabjit Sahota, Nursery Teaching Assistant

Kayleigh Wheeler, Nursery Cover Teaching Assistant 

Siobhan Colville*, Lead Nursery Playworker

Regina Belaid, Nursery Playworker

Neide Da Silva, Nursery Playworker

Anna Donne, Nursery Playworker

Bushra Noordin*, Nursery Playworker

Angela Ramnath-Budhram, Nursery Playworker

Laxmi Singh, Nursery Playworker

Samra Farooqi, Nursery Playworker

Debbie Foster, Nursery Playworker

* these members of staff also work in the main school during lunchtime.

Inclusion Team

Claire Chadwick, SENDCo

Narinder Reehal, Learning Mentor

Learning Support Assistants

Who work with named pupils who have additional needs

Anghard Williams

Angela Cameron

Ahlam Hassan

Amon Colburn

Chilli Favuzza

Christine Erodokridou

Katey Shaw

Maryam Malik

Paulina Lepko

Rachel Cleveley

Sarabjit Sahota

Snezhina Pelovska

Sharon Pitcher

Samantha Slattery

Specialist & Other Teachers

Ellie Lock, Gardening Teaching Assistant

Maria Neil-Smith, Music Teacher

Sogol Mahvelati, French Teacher

Dan Thomas, PE Teacher

Ashley Winn, PE Instructor

 

Hasan Taraboulsi, Cover Supervisor

Amy Zurbrugg, Cover Supervisor

Administration & Site Team

Órla Donlon, HR & Data Officer

Clare Dunne, Receptionist 

Marsha Coppin-Payne, Attendance & Admissions

Ciaran McGann, Facilities Manager

Jane Peterson, Finance Manager

Piotr Pykalo, Assistant Caretaker

Breakfast, After-School & Holiday Club Team

Karen Esprit, Manager (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person)

Aisha Dualeh*, Senior Playworker

Muhubo Sharmake*, Childcare Administrator, Senior Playworker

Rugiya Abdurahim, Senior Playworker

Angela Cameron

Asia Hersi*

Philip Kennedy*

Patricia Owen

Samantha Slattery

Roxanne Stock*

Natalyia Tsebriy

Eun Young Kim*

Jacqui Lacey*

Niamh Hammocks

Sarabjit Sahota

* these members of staff also work in the main school during lunchtime and afternoons.

Lunchtime Staff

Jacqui Lacey, Lunchtime Leader (Welfare)

Debbie Foster, Dining Supervisor

Laura Burrows, Dining Supervisor

Elise Laird, Dining Supervisor

Carol Hipgrave, Dining Supervisor

Other Roles

Phil Kennedy, Leader of Play 

Partnerships

We are a partner in the Ealing Primary Teaching School Alliance.  As a partner we are committed to working with others to raise standards through school-to-school support.  Collaboration within and beyond our school is at our heart.

The Alliance provides high quality initial teacher training, based in school, and continuing professional development for teachers and school leaders.

Find out more:

Contact Details and Useful Links

Top